SECTION RESULTS 2019
Shepparton Young Instrumentalist 2019
1st Place: Charlie Clark
2nd Place: Liesl Parnell
3rd Place: Laura Dickie and Charlotte Parnell
Session 1 - Senior Piano - Main Auditorium
P160 - Pianoforte
1st - Vivian Wenxin Shen, 2nd - Alan Huynh, 3rd - Laura Dickie, HM - Anna Mazur |
P190 - Pianoforte
1st - Vivian Wenxin Shen 2nd - Alan Huynh |
P192 - Pianoforte Duet
1st - Alan Huynh and Katelin Huynh |
Senior Piano Stage Presence Award: Vivian Wenxin Shen
Senior Piano Most Promising: Alan Huynh
Gala Final: Vivian Wenxin Shen, P160 and P190
Senior Piano Most Promising: Alan Huynh
Gala Final: Vivian Wenxin Shen, P160 and P190
Session 2 - Junior Piano and Digital Piano
P130 - 13 Years Piano
1st - Vivian Wenxin Shen 2nd - Anh Le 3rd - Adi Bhattacharya HM - Amy Maria Jude |
P131 - 13 years Digital Piano
1st - Cael Walker 2nd - Adi Bhattacharya 3rd - Amy Maria Jude HM - Paulleene Gracielle Igat |
P001 - Under 12 Months Piano
1st - Alexandra Phillips 2nd - Kyla Walker 3rd - Mia Popelier HM - Lidia O"Rourke |
P100 10 Years Piano
1st - Yi Reh Tay 2nd - Isaac Aiton 3rd - Aditi Xavier HM - Katelin Huynh |
P101 - 10 Years Digital Piano
1st - Chris O'Connell 2nd - Aditi Xavier 3rd - Steve Reyes HM - Lily Giuliani |
-
|
P132 - 13 Years Piano Duet
1st - Cael Walker/Tyson Furness-Dunne
2nd - Chris O'Connell/Parsa Esmaeil Zadeh
3rd - Aditya Bhattacharya/Vihaan Raykar
1st - Cael Walker/Tyson Furness-Dunne
2nd - Chris O'Connell/Parsa Esmaeil Zadeh
3rd - Aditya Bhattacharya/Vihaan Raykar
Junior Piano Stage Presence - Cael Walker
Junior Piano Most Promising - Chris O'Connell
Junior Piano Most Promising - Chris O'Connell
Session 2 - Brass, Woodwind and Percussion
B130 - 13 Years Woodwind
1st - Alkira Baksh 2nd - Khali McNab 3rd - Stephanie Hayden |
B130 - 13 Years Brass
1st - Caelyn Anthea Crozier 2nd - Jessie Wilson |
B001 - Under 12 months Brass
1st - Tyler Savage 2nd - Kairi Meacham 3rd - Arwen Gallacher |
W001 - Under 12 months Woodwind
1st - Alia Elise Heeps 2nd - Gemma Wall 3rd - Natasha Puta HM - Dekoka Brown? |
Pc001 - Under 12 m Percussion
1st - Isabella O"Dwyer |
Pc160 - 16 Years Percussion
1st - Bethany Gray |
B160 - 16 Years Brass
1st - Kamali Lamba |
B190 19 Years Brass
1st - Luella Drinnan |
W160 - 16 Years Woodwind
1st - Laura Dickie 2nd - Chloe Burgmann 3rd - Liam Hall HM - Ted Davidson |
Brass Stage Presence Award: Caelyn Crozier
Brass Most Promising: Luella Drinnan
Woodwind Stage Presence Award: Juna Crozier
Woodwind Most Promising: Laura Dickie
Gala Final: Bethany Gray (Percussion) Kamali Lamba (Trumpet) Luella Drinnan (French Horn) Laura Dickie (Flute)
Brass Most Promising: Luella Drinnan
Woodwind Stage Presence Award: Juna Crozier
Woodwind Most Promising: Laura Dickie
Gala Final: Bethany Gray (Percussion) Kamali Lamba (Trumpet) Luella Drinnan (French Horn) Laura Dickie (Flute)
Session 3 - Voice - Alex Rigg Mezzanine
V130 - 13 Years Any Style
1st - Ivory Oakley
2nd - Caelyn Crozier
3rd - Charlotte Parnell
HM - Alkira Baksh / Senithya Karunaratne
1st - Ivory Oakley
2nd - Caelyn Crozier
3rd - Charlotte Parnell
HM - Alkira Baksh / Senithya Karunaratne
V161 - 16 Y Contemporary
1st - Kamali Lamba 2nd - Senithya Karuanaratne 3rd - Zoe Hamilton / Jessica Eldred |
V191 - 19 Y Contemporary
1st - Tarsha Brown 2nd - Charlie Clark 3rd - Jessica Eldred HM - Kamali Lamba |
V162 - 16 Y Musical Theatre
1st - Charlotte Parnell 2nd - Angelina Waters 3rd - Jessica Eldred HM Kamali Lamba / Senithya Karunaratne |
V192 - 19 Y Musical Theatre
1st - Charlie Clark 2nd - Jessica Eldred 3rd - Tarsha Brown |
V193 - 19 Y Musical Theatre Duet
1st - Jessica Eldred / Tarsha Brown 2nd - Abbigail Makin / Hamish Nelson 3rd - Mikayla Urbanvicious / Zoe Hamilton |
V194 - 19 Years Contemporary Duet
1st - Jessica Eldred / Tarsha Brown 2nd - Tarsha Brown / Tyra Jones |
Voice Stage Presence Award - Ivory Oakley
Voice Most Promising - Charlie Clark / Hamish Nelson
Gala Final - Kamali Lamba (16 Con) Tarsha Brown (19 Con) Charlotte Parnell (16 MT) Charlie Clark (19 MT)
Voice Most Promising - Charlie Clark / Hamish Nelson
Gala Final - Kamali Lamba (16 Con) Tarsha Brown (19 Con) Charlotte Parnell (16 MT) Charlie Clark (19 MT)
Session 3 - Strings and Guitar - Chapel on Maude
V130 - 13 Years Strings
1st - Ruth Piercy 2nd - Julie Huynh 3rd - Vivian Wenxin Shen HM - Katelin Huynh |
S001 - Under 2 Years Strings
1st - Maeli Jaques Croft 2nd - Aurelie Wilson 3rd - Alyssa Mae Tayag HM - Macy O"Dwyer |
G161 - 16 Years Guitar Contemp.
1st - Atharva Mishra |
S100 10 Years Strings
1st - Ruth Piercy 2nd - Julie Huynh 3rd - Maeli Jacques Croft HM - Katelin Huynh |
S160 - 16 Years Strings
1st - Alan Huynh 2nd - Liesl Parnell 3rd - Jia Wei Chong |
S190 - 19 Years Strings
1st - Liesl Parnell 2nd - Alan Huynh 3rd - Sarah Anderson |
Strings and Guitar Stage Presence: Liesl Parnell
Strings and Guitar Most Promising: Katelin Huynh
Gala Final - Alan Huynh / Liesl Parnell / Atharva Mishra
Strings and Guitar Most Promising: Katelin Huynh
Gala Final - Alan Huynh / Liesl Parnell / Atharva Mishra